House Press Gallery

U.S. House of Representatives

Today's Votes

Roll call votes are done for the day/week.

The next roll call votes are expected on Monday, Nov. 30 at 6:30 PM.

Unofficial 2020 House Election Results

 

UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS

U.S. House of Representatives

117th Congress

                                                                                         

(As of 11/19/2020)

 

 

Republicans

204

Democrats

222

Undecided*

9

 

(numbers do not include delegates)

 

District

Defeated Incumbents

Party

CA-39

Gilbert Ray Cisneros Jr.

D

CA-48

Harley Rouda

D

FL-26

Debbie Mucarsel-Powell

D

FL-27

Donna E. Shalala

D

IA-1

Abby Finkenauer

D

MN-7

Collin C. Peterson

D

NM-2

Xochitl Small

D

OK-5

Kendra S. Horn

D

SC-1

Joe Cunningham

D

UT-4

Ben McAdams

D

 

 

 

Overall Results

 

District

Winner

Party

ALABAMA

AL-1

Jerry Carl

R

AL-2

Barry Moore

R

AL-3

Mike Rogers

R

AL-4

Robert Aderholt

R

AL-5

Mo Brooks

R

AL-6

Gary Palmer

R

AL-7

Terri Sewell

D

ALASKA

At-Large

Don Young

R

ARIZONA

AZ-1

Tom O’Halleran

D

AZ-2

Ann Kirkpatrick

D

AZ-3

Raul Grijalva

D

AZ-4

Paul Gosar

R

AZ-5

Andy Biggs

R

AZ-6

David Schweikert

R

AZ-7

Ruben Gallego

D

AZ-8

Debbie Lesko

R

AZ-9

Greg Stanton

D

ARKANSAS

AR-1

Rick Crawford

R

AR-2

French Hill

R

AR-3

Steve Womack

R

AR-4

Bruce Westerman

R

CALIFORNIA

CA-1

Doug LaMalfa

R

CA-2

Jared Huffman

D

CA-3

John Garamendi

D

CA-4

Tom McClintock

R

CA-5

Mike Thompson

D

CA-6

Doris Matsui

D

CA-7

Ami Bera

D

CA-8

Jay Obernolte

R

CA-9

Jerry McNerney

D

CA-10

Josh Harder

D

CA-11

Mark DeSaulnier

D

CA-12

Nancy Pelosi

D

CA-13

Barbara Lee

D

CA-14

Jackie Speier

D

CA-15

Eric Swalwell

D

CA-16

Jim Costa

D

CA-17

Ro Khanna

D

CA-18

Anna Eshoo

D

CA-19

Zoe Lofgren

D

CA-20

Jimmy Panetta

D

CA-21*

David Valadao leading (served previously)   

     R

CA-22

Devin Nunes

R

CA-23

Kevin McCarthy

R

CA-24

Salud Carbajal

D

CA-25*

Mike Garcia leading

R

CA-26

Julia Brownley

D

CA-27

Judy Chu

D

CA-28

Adam Schiff

D

CA-29

Tony Cardenas

D

CA-30

Brad Sherman

D

CA-31

Pete Aguilar

D

CA-32

Grace Napolitano

D

CA-33

Ted Lieu

D

CA-34

Jimmy Gomez

D

CA-35

Norma Torres

D

CA-36

Raul Ruiz

D

CA-37

Karen Bass

D

CA-38

Linda Sanchez

D

CA-39

Young Kim

R

CA-40

Lucille Roybal-Allard

D

CA-41

Mark Takano

D

CA-42

Ken Calvert

R

CA-43

Maxine Waters

D

CA-44

Nanette Barragan

D

CA-45

Katie Porter

D

CA-46

Lou Correa

D

CA-47

Alan Lowenthal

D

CA-48

Michelle Steel

R

CA-49

Mike Levin

D

CA-50

Darrell Issa (served previously)

R

CA-51

Juan Vargas

D

CA-52

Scott Peters

D

CA-53

Sara Jacobs

D

COLORADO

CO-1

Diana DeGette

D

CO-2

Joe Neguse

D

CO-3

Lauren Boebert

R

CO-4

Ken Buck

R

CO-5

Doug Lamborn

R

CO-6

Jason Crow

D

CO-7

Ed Perlmutter

D

CONNECTICUT

CT-1

John Larson

D

CT-2

Joe Courtney

D

CT-3

Rosa DeLauro

D

CT-4

James Himes

D

CT-5

Jahana Hayes

D

DELAWARE

At-Large

Lisa Blunt Rochester

D

FLORIDA

FL-1

Matt Gaetz

R

FL-2

Neal Dunn

R

FL-3

Kat Cammack

R

FL-4

John Rutherford

R

FL-5

Al Lawson Jr.

D

FL-6

Michael Waltz

R

FL-7

Stephanie Murphy

D

FL-8

Bill Posey

R

FL-9

Darren Soto

D

FL-10

Val Demings

D

FL-11

Daniel Webster

R

FL-12

Gus Bilirakis

R

FL-13

Charlie Crist

D

FL-14

Kathy Castor

D

FL-15

Scott Franklin

R

FL-16

Vern Buchanan

R

FL-17

Greg Steube

R

FL-18

Brian Mast

R

FL-19

Byron Donalds

R

FL-20

Alcee Hastings

D

FL-21

Lois Frankel

D

FL-22

Ted Deutch

D

FL-23

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

D

FL-24

Frederica Wilson

D

FL-25

Mario Diaz-Balart

R

FL-26

Carlos Gimenez

R

FL-27

Maria Elvira Salazar

R

GEORGIA

GA-1

Earl L. “Buddy” Carter

R

GA-2

Sanford Bishop

D

GA-3

A. Drew Ferguson

R

GA-4

Hank Johnson

D

GA-5

Nikema Williams

D

GA-6

Lucy McBath

D

GA-7

Carolyn Bourdeaux

D

GA-8

Austin Scott

R

GA-9

Andrew Clyde

R

GA-10

Jody Hice

R

GA-11

Barry Loudermilk

R

GA-12

Rick Allen

R

GA-13

David Scott

D

GA-14

Marjorie Taylor Greene

R

HAWAII

HI-1

Ed Case

D

HI-2

Kaiali’i Kahele

D

IDAHO

ID-1

Russ Fulcher

R

ID-2

Mike Simpson

R

ILLINOIS

IL-1

Bobby Rush

D

IL-2

Robin Kelly

D

IL-3

Marie Newman

D

IL-4

Jesus G. “Chuy” Garcia

D

IL-5

Mike Quigley

D

IL-6

Sean Casten

D

IL-7

Danny Davis

D

IL-8

Raja Krishnamoorthi

D

IL-9

Jan Schakowsky

D

IL-10

Brad Schneider

D

IL-11

Bill Foster

D

IL-12

Mike Bost

R

IL-13

Rodney Davis

R

IL-14

Lauren Underwood

D

IL-15

Mary Miller

R

IL-16

Adam Kinzinger

R

IL-17

Cheri Bustos

D

IL-18

Darin LaHood

R

INDIANA

IN-1

Frank Mrvan

D

IN-2

Jackie Walorski

R

IN-3

Jim Banks

R

IN-4

Jim Baird

R

IN-5

Victoria Spartz

R

IN-6

Greg Pence

R

IN-7

Andre Carson

D

IN-8

Larry Bucshon

R

IN-9

Trey Hollingsworth

R

IOWA

IA-1

Ashley Hinson

R

IA-2*

Mariannette Miller-Meeks leading

R

IA-3

Cindy Axne

D

IA-4

Randy Feenstra

R

KANSAS

KS-1

Tracey Mann

R

KS-2

Jake LaTurner

R

KS-3

Sharice Davids

D

KS-4

Ron Estes

R

KENTUCKY

KY-1

James Comer

R

KY-2

Brett Guthrie

R

KY-3

John Yarmuth

D

KY-4

Thomas Massie

R

KY-5

Harold Rogers

R

KY-6

Andy Barr

R

LOUISIANA

LA-1

Steve Scalise

R

LA-2

Cedric Richmond

D

LA-3

Clay Higgins

R

LA-4

Mike Johnson

R

LA-5*

Runoff election Dec. 5, 2020

 

LA-6

Garret Graves

R

MAINE

ME-1

Chellie Pingree

D

ME-2

Jared Golden

D

MARYLAND

MD-1

Andy Harris

R

MD-2

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger

D

MD-3

John Sarbanes

D

MD-4

Anthony Brown

D

MD-5

Steny Hoyer

D

MD-6

David Trone

D

MD-7

Kweisi Mfume

D

MD-8

Jamie Raskin

D

MASSACHUSETTS

MA-1

Richard Neal

D

MA-2

Jim McGovern

D

MA-3

Lori Trahan

D

MA-4

Jake Auchincloss

D

MA-5

Katherine Clark

D

MA-6

Seth Moulton

D

MA-7

Ayanna S. Pressley

D

MA-8

Stephen Lynch

D

MA-9

William Keating

D

MICHIGAN

MI-1

Jack Bergman

R

MI-2

Bill Huizenga

R

MI-3

Peter Meijer

R

MI-4

John Moolenaar

R

MI-5

Dan Kildee

D

MI-6

Fred Upton

R

MI-7

Tim Walberg

R

MI-8

Elissa Slotkin

D

MI-9

Andy Levin

D

MI-10

Lisa McClain

R

MI-11

Haley Stevens

D

MI-12

Debbie Dingell

D

MI-13

Rashida Tlaib

D

MI-14

Brenda Lawrence

D

MINNESOTA

MN-1

Jim Hagedorn

R

MN-2

Angie Craig

D

MN-3

Dean Phillips

D

MN-4

Betty McCollum

D

MN-5

Ilhan Omar

D

MN-6

Tom Emmer

R

MN-7

Michelle Fischbach

R

MN-8

Pete Stauber

R

MISSISSIPPI

MS-1

Trent Kelly

R

MS-2

Bennie Thompson

D

MS-3

Michael Guest

R

MS-4

Steven Palazzo

R

MISSOURI

MO-1

Cori Bush

D

MO-2

Ann Wagner

R

MO-3

Blaine Luetkemeyer

R

MO-4

Vicky Hartzler

R

MO-5

Emanuel Cleaver

D

MO-6

Sam Graves

R

MO-7

Billy Long

R

MO-8

Jason Smith

R

MONTANA

At-Large

Matt Rosendale

R

NEBRASKA

NE-1

Jeff Fortenberry

R

NE-2

Don Bacon

R

NE-3

Adrian Smith

R

NEVADA

NV-1

Dina Titus

D

NV-2

Mark Amodei

R

NV-3

Susie Lee

D

NV-4

Steven Horsford

D

NEW HAMPSHIRE

NH-1

Chris Pappas

D

NH-2

Ann M. Kuster

D

NEW JERSEY

NJ-1

Donald Norcross

D

NJ-2

Jeff Van Drew

R

NJ-3

Andy Kim

D

NJ-4

Christopher Smith

R

NJ-5

Josh Gottheimer

D

NJ-6

Frank Pallone

D

NJ-7

Tom Malinowski

D

NJ-8

Albio Sires

D

NJ-9

Bill Pascrell

D

NJ-10

Donald Payne Jr.

D

NJ-11

Mikie Sherrill

D

NJ-12

Bonnie Watson Coleman

D

NEW MEXICO

NM-1

Debra Haaland

D

NM-2

Yvette Herrell

R

NM-3

Teresa Leger Fernandez

D

NEW YORK

NY-1*

Lee Zeldin leading

R

NY-2*

Andrew Garbarino leading

R

NY-3

Thomas Suozzi

D

NY-4

Kathleen Rice

D

NY-5

Gregory Meeks

D

NY-6

Grace Meng

D

NY-7

Nydia Velazquez

D

NY-8

Hakeem Jeffries

D

NY-9

Yvette Clarke

D

NY-10

Jerrold Nadler

D

NY-11*

Nicole Malliotakis leading

R

NY-12

Carolyn Maloney

D

NY-13

Adriano Espaillat

D

NY-14

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

D

NY-15

Ritchie Torres

D

NY-16

Jamaal Bowman

D

NY-17

Mondaire Jones

D

NY-18

Sean Patrick Maloney

D

NY-19

Antonio Delgado

D

NY-20

Paul Tonko

D

NY-21

Elise Stefanik

R

NY-22*

Claudia Tenney leading (served previously)

R

NY-23

Tom Reed

R

NY-24*

John Katko leading

R

NY-25

Joseph Morelle

D

NY-26

Brian Higgins

D

NY-27

Chris Jacobs

R

NORTH CAROLINA

NC-1

G.K. Butterfield

D

NC-2

Deborah Ross

D

NC-3

Greg Murphy

R

NC-4

David Price

D

NC-5

Virginia Foxx

R

NC-6

Kathy Manning

D

NC-7

David Rouzer

R

NC-8

Richard Hudson

R

NC-9

Dan Bishop

R

NC-10

Patrick McHenry

R

NC-11

Madison Cawthorn

R

NC-12

Alma Adams

D

NC-13

Ted Budd

R

NORTH DAKOTA

At-Large

Kelly Armstrong

R

OHIO

OH-1

Steve Chabot

R

OH-2

Brad Wenstrup

R

OH-3

Joyce Beatty

D

OH-4

Jim Jordan

R

OH-5

Bob Latta

R

OH-6

Bill Johnson

R

OH-7

Bob Gibbs

R

OH-8

Warren Davidson

R

OH-9

Marcy Kaptur

D

OH-10

Michael Turner

R

OH-11

Marcia Fudge

D

OH-12

Troy Balderson

R

OH-13

Tim Ryan

D

OH-14

David Joyce

R

OH-15

Steve Stivers

R

OH-16

Anthony Gonzalez

R

OKLAHOMA

OK-1

Kevin Hern

R

OK-2

Markwayne Mullin

R

OK-3

Frank Lucas

R

OK-4

Tom Cole

R

OK-5

Stephanie Bice

R

OREGON

OR-1

Suzanne Bonamici

D

OR-2

Cliff Bentz

R

OR-3

Earl Blumenauer

D

OR-4

Peter DeFazio

D

OR-5

Kurt Schrader

D

PENNSYLVANIA

PA-1

Brian Fitzpatrick

R

PA-2

Brendan Boyle

D

PA-3

Dwight Evans

D

PA-4

Madeleine Dean

D

PA-5

Mary Gay Scanlon

D

PA-6

Chrissy Houlahan

D

PA-7

Susan Wild

D

PA-8

Matt Cartwright

D

PA-9

Dan Meuser

R

PA-10

Scott Perry

R

PA-11

Lloyd Smucker

R

PA-12

Fred Keller

R

PA-13

John Joyce

R

PA-14

Guy Reschenthaler

R

PA-15

Glenn Thompson

R

PA-16

Mike Kelly

R

PA-17

Conor Lamb

D

PA-18

Michael Doyle

D

RHODE ISLAND

RI-1

David Cicilline

D

RI-2

Jim Langevin

D

SOUTH CAROLINA

SC-1

Nancy Mace

R

SC-2

Joe Wilson

R

SC-3

Jeff Duncan

R

SC-4

William Timmons IV

R

SC-5

Ralph Norman

R

SC-6

Jim Clyburn

D

SC-7

Tom Rice

R

SOUTH DAKOTA

At-Large

Dusty Johnson

R

TENNESSEE

TN-1

Diana Harshbarger

R

TN-2

Tim Burchett

R

TN-3

Chuck Fleishmann

R

TN-4

Scott DesJarlais

R

TN-5

Jim Cooper

D

TN-6

John Rose

R

TN-7

Mark Green

R

TN-8

David Kustoff

R

TN-9

Steve Cohen

D

TEXAS

TX-1

Louie Gohmert

R

TX-2

Dan Crenshaw

R

TX-3

Van Taylor

R

TX-4

Pat Fallon

R

TX-5

Lance Gooden

R

TX-6

Ron Wright

R

TX-7

Lizzie Fletcher

D

TX-8

Kevin Brady

R

TX-9

Al Green

D

TX-10

Michael McCaul

R

TX-11

August Pfluger

R

TX-12

Kay Granger

R

TX-13

Ronny Jackson

R

TX-14

Randy K. Weber Sr.

R

TX-15

Vicente Gonzalez

D

TX-16

Veronica Escobar

D

TX-17

Pete Sessions (served previously)

R

TX-18

Sheila Jackson Lee

D

TX-19

Jodey Arrington

R

TX-20

Joaquin Castro

D

TX-21

Chip Roy

R

TX-22

Troy Nehls

R

TX-23

Tony Gonzales

R

TX-24

Beth Van Duyne

R

TX-25

Roger Williams

R

TX-26

Michael Burgess

R

TX-27

Michael Cloud

R

TX-28

Henry Cuellar

D

TX-29

Sylvia Garcia

D

TX-30

Eddie Bernice Johnson

D

TX-31

John Carter

R

TX-32

Colin Allred

D

TX-33

Marc Veasey

D

TX-34

Filemon Vela

D

TX-35

Lloyd Doggett

D

TX-36

Brian Babin

R

UTAH

UT-1

Blake Moore

R

UT-2

Chris Stewart

R

UT-3

John Curtis

R

UT-4

Burgess Owens

R

VERMONT

At-Large

Peter Welch

D

VIRGINIA

VA-1

Rob J. Wittman

R

VA-2

Elaine G. Luria

D

VA-3

Robert C. “Bobby” Scott

D

VA-4

A. Donald McEachin

D

VA-5

Robert G. “Bob” Good

R

VA-6

Ben Cline

R

VA-7

Abigail Spanberger

D

VA-8

Donald S. Beyer Jr.

D

VA-9

H. Morgan Griffith

R

VA-10

Jennifer Wexton

D

VA-11

Gerald E. Connolly

D

WASHINGTON

WA-1

Suzan DelBene

D

WA-2

Rick Larsen

D

WA-3

Jaime Herrera-Beutler

R

WA-4

Dan Newhouse

R

WA-5

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

R

WA-6

Derek Kilmer

D

WA-7

Pramila Jayapal

D

WA-8

Kim Schrier

D

WA-9

Adam Smith

D

WA-10

Marilyn Strickland

D

WEST VIRGINIA

WV-1

David McKinley

R

WV-2

Alex Mooney

R

WV-3

Carol Miller

R

WISCONSIN

WI-1

Brian Steil

R

WI-2

Mark Pocan

D

WI-3

Ron Kind

D

WI-4

Gwen Moore

D

WI-5

Scott Fitzgerald

R

WI-6

Glenn Grothman

R

WI-7

Tom Tiffany

R

WI-8

Mike Gallagher

R

WYOMING

At-Large

Liz Cheney

R

 

 

Territory

DELEGATES

Party

AS

Aumua Amata Radewagen

R

DC

Eleanor Holmes-Norton

D

GU

Michael F. Q. San Nicolas

D

MP

Gregorio Sablan 

D

PR

Jenniffer Gonzalez

R

VI

Stacey Plaskett

D

 

*not including delegates